• head_banner

News

  • The difference between four 100G QSFP28 optical modules

    1. Different transmission methods    100G QSFP28 SR4 optical module and 100G QSFP28 PSM4 optical module both adopt 12-channel MTP interface, and realize 8-channel optical fiber bidirectional 100G transmission at the same time.   100G QSFP28 LR4 optical module and 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical mod...
    Read more
  • The difference between 2.4GHz and 5GHz

    First of all, we have to make it clear that 5G communication is not the same as the 5Ghz Wi-Fi we are going to talk about today. 5G communication is actually the abbreviation of 5th Generation mobile networks, which mainly refers to cellular mobile communication technology. And our 5G here refers...
    Read more
  • Huawei switches difference

    Traditional Huawei switches developed from bridges and belonged to the second layer of OSI, the data link layer equipment. It addresses according to the MAC address, selects the route through the station table, and the establishment and maintenance of the station table are automatically carried o...
    Read more
  • Strategic analysis of FTTH technology

    According to relevant data, the proportion of global FTTH/FTTP/FTTB broadband users will reach 59% in 2025. Data provided by market research company Point Topic shows that this development trend will be 11% higher than the current level. Point Topic predicts that there will be 1.2 billion fixed b...
    Read more
  • FTTR leads the second light reform “revolution”

    With the “Gigabit Optical Network” being written into the government work report for the first time, and consumers’ increasing demands for connection quality, the second optical reform “revolution” in the history of my country’s broadband is being set off. In t...
    Read more
  • HUANET attended the NETCOM Exhibition

    From August 25th to 27th, 2017, NETCOM 2017 was held at Expo Center Norte, Sao Paulo, Brazil. The HUANET brought together two sets of system solutions and products from FTTH and WDM, which fully demonstrated the strength of HUANET in the Brazilian market. NETCOM, is one of the biggest events for...
    Read more
  • HUANET attended the CommunicAsia Exhibition

    From May 23th to 25th, 2017, CommunicAsia 2017 was held at Marina Bay Sands Singapore The HUANET brought together two sets of system solutions and products from FTTH and WDM, which fully demonstrated the strength of HUANET in the the Southeast Asia market. CommunicAsia is an information and commu...
    Read more
  • HUANET attended the Convergence India Exhibition

    From Feb 8th to 10th, 2017, Convergence India 2017 was held at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi, India. The HUANET brought together two sets of system solutions and products from FTTH and WDM, which fully demonstrated the strength of HUANET in the the Middle East market. Convergence India has come a lo...
    Read more