• head_banner

10G SFP+ CWDM

  • 10G SFP+ CWDM Optical Module

    10G SFP+ CWDM Optical Module


    HUANETs HUACxx1XL-CDH1 CWDM 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 100km. This transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a CWDM EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.