• head_banner

10G SFP+

  • 10G SFP+ BIDI

    10G SFP+ BIDI

    HUA-NET SFP+ZR Transceiver is designed for 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel and 10GBE applications.

    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. HUA-NET SFP+ZR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

     

     

  • 10G SFP+ CWDM Optical Module

    10G SFP+ CWDM Optical Module


    HUANETs HUACxx1XL-CDH1 CWDM 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 100km. This transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a CWDM EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

     

     

  • 10G SFP+ Dual Fiber Optical Module

    10G SFP+ Dual Fiber Optical Module

     

    HUA-NET SFP+ZR Transceiver is designed for 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel and 10GBE applications.

    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. HUA-NET SFP+ZR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

  • 10G SFP+ DWDM

    10G SFP+ DWDM

    HUASDxx1XL-C(I)D40 Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over SingleMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF- 8431,SFF-8432 and ITU-T G.698.1. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.

    This transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.