• head_banner

10km 40G QSFP+

  • 10KM 40G QSFP+ Optical Module

    10KM 40G QSFP+ Optical Module

    The QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, control and bias blocks. The optical receiver portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, a 4-channel TIA array, a 4 channel output buffer, control blocks.