• head_banner

Fiber Optic Transceivers

  • 100m  850NM 100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module CFP2-100G-SR10

    100m 850NM 100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module CFP2-100G-SR10

    CFP2-100GBASE-SR10 module supports a link length of 100m on standard multi-mode fiber (MMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

  • 10KM 100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module 100G-CFP2-LR4-10km compatible with Cisco Huawei

    10KM 100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module 100G-CFP2-LR4-10km compatible with Cisco Huawei

    The CFP2 LR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector.On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface.

  • 100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module 40km  100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM

    100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module 40km 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM

    The 100G CFP2 ER4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector.On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically DE-multiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, re-timed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hot-plugged electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface.

  • 10G SFP+ BIDI Optical Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco Huawei

    10G SFP+ BIDI Optical Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco Huawei

    HUA-NET SFP+ZR Transceiver is designed for 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel and 10GBE applications.

    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. HUA-NET SFP+ZR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

     

     

  • 10G SFP+ CWDM Optical Transceiver Module compatible with Cisco Huawei

    10G SFP+ CWDM Optical Transceiver Module compatible with Cisco Huawei


    HUANETs HUACxx1XL-CDH1 CWDM 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 100km. This transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a CWDM EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

     

     

  • 10G SFP+ Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module Compatible with Huawei Cisco

    10G SFP+ Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module Compatible with Huawei Cisco

     

    HUA-NET SFP+ZR Transceiver is designed for 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel and 10GBE applications.

    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. HUA-NET SFP+ZR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

  • 10G SFP+ DWDM Optical Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco Huawei

    10G SFP+ DWDM Optical Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco Huawei

    HUASDxx1XL-C(I)D40 Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over SingleMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF- 8431,SFF-8432 and ITU-T G.698.1. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.

    This transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

  • 10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver Module compatible with Cisco Huawei

    10G XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver Module compatible with Cisco Huawei


    HUANET’S HUA-XP1596-ZR, L Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They are a true multi-protocol transceiver complying with 100km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1, and also support 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel, and all related ITU-T G.709 FEC (OTN) data rates. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

     

  • 10G XFP CWDM Optical Transceiver Module

    10G XFP CWDM Optical Transceiver Module

    HUANET HUAXCxx1XL-CDH1 is Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G CWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The CWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

  • 10G XFP  DWDM Optical Transceiver Module

    10G XFP DWDM Optical Transceiver Module

     

    HUANET HUAXDxx1XL-CD80 is DWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ZR and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The DWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

     

     

  • 10G XFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

    10G XFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

    HUANET’S HUA-XP1596-ZR, L Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They are a true multi-protocol transceiver complying with 100km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1, and also support 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel, and all related ITU-T G.709 FEC (OTN) data rates. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

     

     

     

  • 10KM 40G QSFP+ Optical Tranceiver Module

    10KM 40G QSFP+ Optical Tranceiver Module

    The QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, control and bias blocks. The optical receiver portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, a 4-channel TIA array, a 4 channel output buffer, control blocks. 

     

     

     

12 Next > >> Page 1 / 2