1GE EPON ONU

1GE EPON ONU.jpg

Introduction:

   HZW-E801G ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of Broadcast & TV companies. This product is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1) from China Telecom.

Feature:

l Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

Support triple churning encryption request

Support DBA reporting mechanism request

Support OAM remote configuration maintenance function

Support the remote upgrade and download

Support status detection and fault report

Support to configure the work mode at the user port.

Support data encryption and decryption

Support 802.1Q VLAN

Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

Support traffic rule to modify the related priority. 

Support LED indication

Support to restore the factory settings

Support the remote reset and reboot

Support dying gasp outage alarm

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Applications:

Data services

Voice services

Video services

Monitoring service

FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP

Performance Specification:

Technical items

Description

Optical property

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps 

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-26dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface 

SC/UPC connector 

Downstream LAN interface 

1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors

Layer 2 switch

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3X flow control

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

 

Management maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

WEBCLI

Upgrade software remotely

Hardware information

Indicators

 4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply 

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Chipset

cortina chipset

Power switch 

 1

Power consumption

 ≤2.5W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed) 

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed) 

Dimension

 120mm*100mm*30mm(length*width*height) 

Net weight 

 0.24Kg 

Chassis Dimension:

1t.png 

Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of 1 port GEPON ONU for your reference.

size for 1 port GEPON ONU: 198x136x37mm  

1w.png


Print this entry